Part of Professionals Australia

National Assembly

National Assembly is our overarching governing body, comprising of representatives elected by members from each division.

The current members of our National Assembly are listed below.

Nominations for positions are called for each year in September by the Australian Electoral Commission.

 

 

The National Assembly of APESMA

Geoff March

SA

Representative - PDA

Col Hackney

NSW

Representative - Eng NSW

Greg McMahon

QLD

Representative - Eng Qld

Andreas Marquardt

ACT

Representative - Eng ACT

Peter Goudie

NSW

Representative - Eng NSW

Kelvin Lillingstone-Hall

VIC

Representative - Eng Any Div

Dario Tomat

TAS

Representative - Eng Any Div

Olaf Reinhold

SA

Representative - Eng Any Div

Bill Jackson

SA

Representative - Eng SA

Andrew Russack

SA

Representative - Eng SA

Lindsay Nash

NSW

Representative - Eng NSW

Lex Stewart

NSW

Representative - Eng NSW

David Crellin

VIC

Representative - Eng Vic

Maria Fuchs

QLD

Representative - Eng Any Div

Robyn Porter

ACT

Representative - SCI

John Highfield

NSW

Representative - ABC on MPD committee

Nick Jatan

TAS

Representative - Eng Tas

Roger Cromwell

VIC

Representative - Eng Vic

Paul Meehan

NSW

Representative - CSD

Darrell Johnson

TAS

Representative - MPD

Joel Rowbottom

VIC

Representative - Eng Vic

Stephen Long

VIC

Representative - SCI

Robert Miller

VIC

Representative - MPD

Noel Chapman

NSW

Representative - LGEA

Lester Anderson

QLD

Representative - CSD

Jukka Heiskari

QLD

Representative - CSD

Chopper Jacobson

QLD

Representative - CSD

Lara Mottee

NSW

Representative - SCI

Najah Onn

WA

Representative - Eng WA

Scott Gibbins

VIC

Representative - Eng Vic

David Nebauer

NT

Representative - SCI

Paul Keech

QLD

Representative - Eng Qld

John Petty

QLD

Representative - CSD

Wen Chen

WA

Representative - Eng WA

Katie Havelberg

QLD

Representative - SCI

Bede Spannagle

NSW

Representative - LGEA

Karen Carcary

NSW

Representative - MPD

Melanie OToole

QLD

Representative - Women

Rocco Sergi

NSW

Representative - ARCH